Thursday, December 17, 2009

bagos farhana (sambil menepuk bahu kiri dengan tangan kanan)

kamu sudah berjaya menulis entri paling banyak pada bulan December jika nak di bandingkan dengan bulan-bulan sebelumnya.

dimana ada kemahuan, di situ ada jalan. senyum bangga~

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

.lets rethink.

"you cant change the past,but you can ruin the present by worrying about the future"

i was just goggled and i found the quote.no idea who wrote it but it is meaningful and inspirational. at least, for me.i always love to talk about time. how time affects us and how we are affected by time. it all make sense if we sit and think deeply, and i mean very deep to just browse back to what have happen for the past years...

truthfully,i have some regrets. if i have the chance; just one more chance, i wanna go back to those years and alter or adjust a few events.make it better.and my life would be as i want it to be. would it be? no one knows. to cease my pain, i always said to myself: nak wat camna, dah takdir.

cause most of us would believe, if we can control the past, we could control the present and also the future. most of us including myself, would feel sorry for what happened. but the truth is, no one to blame.it is now and here, are the things to worry. the decisions we made today will pay the consequences for tomorrow.

i'll graduated soon, hopefully.i couldn't get out of my mind thinking and worrying of what are in store for me in future.i would say that its the same dilemma faced by new product like us.sigh~ and we will plan, discuss and argue; feel full of anxiety and uneasy of what would happen to us anytime soon.

but now,i have stop.i know because i believe that the things that i have achieved in present will lead me through. so do you. for better or for worse, i should have no regrets. i have made my decisions, and i will bare the consequences.full stop.

p/s: lets go with flow, follow me :)

.cetusan.

di balik tingkap bilik rona hijau muda
titis hujan lebat semakin berlabuh
dingin sudah tidak lagi aku terasa

tapi entah mengapa
jiwa pula berantakan, hati juga tidak keruan
aku mahukan jawapan
namun aku tidak tahu apa soalan.

tolong!!

.just another episode in life.

i have never heard from him since we were in high school.i browsed in his FB and he was still the same guy i used to know. poyo third degree.

then, out of the blue he buzzed me.through FB chatroom.cliche as usual..

ko pekaba?
studi kat mana skrg?
bila nak kawin nie?
and
bla
bla
bla

the conversation was heated when he unravel his deep feelings.disappointment, anger, frustration; all stir into one unstable dough since two years ago.it was all because of a woman.truthfully. im not good in dealing with emotions, myself, but it touched me when i used to know a person who used to stand on the same road as his three years ago.

from that person's point of view, i tried to you know..say all that stuff. not just to please him but more or less, to let him know and wonder the hidden agendas behind of these unwanted events in life.yes.we have been good to people. and of course, we want them to be worthwhile.but things can get out of hand.as HIS creation, there is nothing we can do to stop.

we had a nice chat. but because i was too clumsy, i accidentally offline.above all that i was glad.definitely, not because i became a love counselor. but, it has never crossed my mind that he would trust me to share everything and anything. i was not his so called BFF or whatever.. but still, i feel awesome.

hey dude,u can find any chick u want in pasar tani. but REAL chick, with REAL attitude is rare but possible.

hey dude, all the best!!

Monday, December 14, 2009

.i hate mr net.

tired and sleepy are my two favorite words for the day.

since back from medan selera,i've nothing to do.lepaking in front the tv and lean on our best couch.ahh..how nice to be at home.mama should feel far more relief.i guess..as mama was the busiest person in town ;p (kesian mama)
then i saw a small light bulb over my head :

hmm bagus gak kalo tdo nie..

but nope. that was definitely not the first thing i did. instead i went for the mr net. but why should i? and how can it be? no one can answer me? look!! a question that can never been answered. how awful and destructive mr net can be to human being? and there was i, stuck in front of my lappy til 530pm.

and now.at this very fine moment. i am so damn tired and sleepy.shockingly i am still facing damn mr net.

p/s: im so not me.


.oh boy.

hold back all the tears
and left behind the cheers

together with me all my peers
need you to burn the fierce

body and soul together as one

killing you is all i want
you should know what you've done
as you'll see all the sign

oh boy you such a waste
wanna mash you like tomato paste
till no one wanna have a taste
or ever wanna chase







 
Copyright 2009 one big heart. Powered by Blogger
Blogger Templates created by Deluxe Templates
Wordpress by Wpthemesfree